Privacy Policy

Darriwill Farm Highton (we, our) recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of those individuals with whom we engage (you, your). Darriwill Farm Highton is bound by the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

This document is the Privacy Policy for the Darriwill Farm Highton website (this site): www.darriwillfarmhighton.com.au

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of this site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Darriwill Farm Highton customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Darriwill Farm Highton takes reasonable steps to ensure these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach this site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Darriwill Farm Highton reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use this site.

Contacting us

Darriwill Farm Highton welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Phone: (03) 5241 2933

Post:
Attn: Privacy Policy
Darriwill Farm Highton
9-11, 65-71 Barrabool Road
HIGHTON VIC 3216
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: info@darriwillfarmhighton.com.au